ALL CREDIT APPROVED Good, Bad, No Credit? No problem Click here to get Approved now!
 
we buy cars

2026 Buick Envision 
in Fredericton 

5 km
 Automatic
Ext: White Int: Black
Clearance
2026 Buick Envision new, Ext:White, int:Black, , 53019. Steele GMC Buick. N099834-new-1
  • 2026 Buick Envision new, Ext:White, int:Black, , 53019. Steele GMC Buick. N099834-new-1
    Buick Envision 2026 - Photo #1
  • 2026 Buick Envision new, Ext:White, int:Black, , 53019. Steele GMC Buick. N099834-new-2
    Buick Envision 2026 - Photo #2
  • 2026 Buick Envision new, Ext:White, int:Black, , 53019. Steele GMC Buick. N099834-new-3
    Buick Envision 2026 - Photo #3
  • 2026 Buick Envision new, Ext:White, int:Black, , 53019. Steele GMC Buick. N099834-new-4
    Buick Envision 2026 - Photo #4
  • 2026 Buick Envision new, Ext:White, int:Black, , 53019. Steele GMC Buick. N099834-new-5
    Buick Envision 2026 - Photo #5
  • 2026 Buick Envision new, Ext:White, int:Black, , 53019. Steele GMC Buick. N099834-new-6
    Buick Envision 2026 - Photo #6
  • Request our Internet Price!
    Please complete all required fields
The amount shown reflects an estimate of the amount that you can expect to pay in Canadian dollars. Taxes are excluded (unless selected otherwise). Photos for illustration purposes only. While we strive to ensure that the information on this website is accurate, we recommend contacting us directly to verify details and obtain additional information about the vehicle, including confirmation of prices, colors, trims, options, and other specifications.

2026 Buick Envision - Specifications 

City
Highway
Share Vehicle Listing on Facebook
Download the window sticker
  • Model: Envision
  • Category: SUV
  • Exterior Colour: White
  • Interior Colour: Black
  • Passengers: 5
  • Doors: 4
  • Odometer: 5 km
  • Stock #: N099834-new
  • VIN: LRBFZSR47TD099834
  • See options
  • Drive train: All-wheel drive
  • Transmission: Automatic
  • Fuel: Gas
  • Engine: Turbocharged Gas I4 2.0L/- TBD ?
  • Cylinders: 4
  • Price: 53,019

Key features of the 2026 Buick Envision 

Avenir Trim

Premium Avenir trim highlights a more upscale Envision configuration.

All-Wheel Drive

AWD helps provide confident traction across changing road conditions.

2.0 L Engine

A 2.0 L engine powers this Envision AWD Avenir model.

4-Door Utility

4-door body design supports everyday passenger access and versatility.

The key features listed may depend on the trim, options, or equipment package.

Safety features of the 2026 Buick Envision 

Enhanced Safety Shield

Advanced sensors protect you with 360° awareness and automatic emergency response.

Adaptive Cruise Control

Keeps a safe distance from vehicles ahead, adjusting speed for ultimate peace of mind.

Lane Keep Assist

Gently steers you back if you unintentionally drift out of your lane.

Rear Cross Traffic Alert

Warns you of approaching vehicles when reversing, ensuring safer parking every time.

The safety features listed may depend on the trim, options, or equipment package.

2026 Buick Envision - Description 

2026 Buick Envision Avenir
Discover refined style and modern utility in the 2026 Buick Envision, now at Steele GMC Buick in Fredericton. Finished in White with a Black interior, this four-door sport utility vehicle brings together premium design, confident all-wheel drive traction, and smooth automatic performance for daily driving that feels polished and capable.

The 2026 Buick Envision stands out with a clean, upscale look and a smart cabin layout made for comfort and ease. Its turbocharged 2.0L gas four-cylinder engine delivers responsive power, while the automatic transmission helps create a relaxed and composed drive in city traffic and on the highway.

FEATURES OF THE Envision

»» White exterior with clean modern presence
»» Black interior with upscale cabin feel
»» Automatic transmission for smooth daily driving
»» All-wheel drive for added road confidence

ADVANCED SAFETY FEATURES

»» Four-door design supports easy passenger access
»» All-wheel drive adds traction in weather
»» Elevated SUV stance improves outward visibility
»» Buick engineering focuses on confident control

PERFORMANCE AND EFFICIENCY

»» Turbocharged 2.0L engine delivers responsive power
»» Automatic transmission supports smooth gear changes
»» All-wheel drive improves year-round traction
»» Balanced ride suits city and highway

COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE

»» Spacious cabin suits daily family travel
»» Four doors simplify entry and exit
»» Black interior creates a refined atmosphere
»» SUV layout offers practical everyday comfort

TECHNOLOGY AND CONNECTIVITY

»» Modern Buick cockpit emphasizes simple operation
»» Clear controls support easy daily use
»» Driver-focused layout keeps essentials close
»» Contemporary design complements connected driving

CARGO SPACE

»» Rear cargo area suits weekly errands
»» SUV shape helps load larger items
»» Practical layout supports active lifestyles
»» Flexible space handles daily gear

WHAT OTHER OWNERS LIKE

»» Smooth turbo power for everyday driving
»» Quiet ride with refined road manners
»» Comfortable cabin for longer trips
»» Useful cargo room for busy days

For drivers who want premium character without giving up practicality, the 2026 Buick Envision is an excellent fit. It offers the elevated seating position many SUV shoppers want, along with the composed road manners expected from Buick. The White exterior gives it a fresh and crisp appearance, while the Black interior adds a timeless, upscale touch.

This Buick Envision is well suited to New Brunswick driving conditions. All-wheel drive helps deliver extra confidence when roads are wet, snowy, or uneven, and the turbocharged engine provides the kind of flexible performance that makes merging, passing, and commuting feel easy. The automatic transmission keeps power delivery smooth and predictable.

Inside, the cabin is designed for people who value comfort and simplicity. The four-door layout makes it easy for passengers to get in and out, and the SUV body style provides the versatility needed for shopping trips, family use, workdays, and weekend plans. Its practical cargo space adds to the appeal for drivers with busy routines.

At Steele GMC Buick in Fredericton, this 2026 Buick Envision represents a smart choice for anyone shopping for a modern SUV with premium style, confident traction, and everyday usefulness. It is polished enough to make a great first impression and practical enough to handle the demands of real life with ease.

This 2026 Buick Envision's VIN is: LRBFZSR47TD099834.

2026 Buick Envision - Options 

2026 Buick Envision - Technical Specifications 

  • Fuel:
  • Fuel efficiency:  
    • City: Liters / 100 Km
    • Highway: Liters / 100 Km
  • Horse Power: Hp at Rpm
  • Torque: Lbs at Rpm
  • Trunk space: Liters
  • Vehicle weight: Kg
  • Length: mm
  • Width: mm
  • Height: mm
Indemnification Clause
While we strive to ensure that the information on this website is accurate, we recommend contacting us directly to verify details and obtain additional information about the vehicle, including confirmation of prices, colors, trims, options, and other specifications.
ter
 carfax canada 3colour2023  e n
FREE! Get a free Carfax vehicle historical report by providing us with your contact information:
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA.
Submit
comp veh tag icon
Compare vehicles at Steele GMC Buick
SEE OUR PROMOTIONS
You can finance your 2026 Buick Envision now!
You can easily fill-out a credit request on this 2026 Buick Envision
and quickly get pre-approved! Start now....
CLICK HERE!
ajax loader2
2 MINS PRE-APPROVAL Click here to get started ×